Alpha-arbutin Powder -99% Cosmetic Grade
For external Use only
Alpha-arbutin (4-Hydroxyphenyl, -D-glucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin brightening. Biosynthetic ingredient, derived from bearberry. Stable in the pH range from 5-7.
Promotes skin brightening and an even skin tone on all skin types.
Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure.
Helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots.
Recommended concentration 0.2-2%, add to water phase of formula, best results use product containing alpha-arbutin for at least 2-3 months. Add to formula at temperature
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Applications: All kinds of skin-brightening products including lotions, creams, makeup products.